English (Ecology (General); Soil Science)
disclimax [correct]
DEF: A climax community disturbed by man, domestic animals, natural disaster, etc.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Science du sol)
disclimax [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Station écologique dérangée par diverses causes (pâturages, feu, bûchage, etc.)
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Ciencia del suelo)
disclímax [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Comunidades diferentes de la clímax que se establecen cuando es destruida ésta.