English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pre-arrival check
OBS: Man is in charge of the overall operation and responsible for the control of the arrival of an aircraft. 1. Ensures Pre-Arrival Checks are completed. 2. Ensures necessary equipment is available and serviceable.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vérification avant l'arrivée [nom féminin]