English (Internet and Telematics)
information-transmission capacity [correct]
CONT: Man is adding to his information-transmission capacity at an astonishing rate : a single company can now put together a private telecommunications network which has more capacity than all the public networks on earth had in the early 1960's.
French (Internet et télématique)
capacité de véhiculation de l'information [proposition, nom masculin]