English (Chronology; Geology; Petrography)
Psychozoic [nom, vieilli]
DEF: ... the era in geologic time characterized and initiated by the appearance of man on Earth.
OBS: A now obsolete term ...
French (Chronologie; Géologie; Pétrographie)
Psychozoïque [nom masculin, vieilli]