English (Air Forces; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
G-strap cutter [correct]
CONT: ... a negative G-strap cutter in order to eliminate the possibility of geometric lock during the seat/man separation sequence.
French (Forces aériennes; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
coupe-courroie en G [proposition, nom masculin]