English (Computer Mathematics; Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
reverse association [correct]
CONT: Between any two data items there can be a mapping in both directions. This gives four possibilities for forward and reverse association. If the data-item types are MAN and WOMAN, and the relationship between them represents marriage, the four theoretical possibilities are : conventional marriage, polygyny, polyandry and group marriage.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
association inverse [proposition, nom féminin]