English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
man of ordinary prudence [correct]; ordinary prudent man [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
homme d'une prudence normale [correct, nom masculin]; personne d'une prudence normale [correct, nom féminin]