English (Marketing)
promotional funds [correct, pluriel]; promotion funds [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Recent experience in shopping centre management has indicated two likely areas of future change and emphasis :(a) The demise of the merchants’ association from its traditional role to an advisory capacity and increased needs for qualified personnel to manage the promotional funds collected by the developer.
French (Commercialisation)
fonds promotionnels [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; fonds de promotion [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]