English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
merchants’ association [correct]
OBS: Recent experience in shopping center management has indicated two likely areas of future change and emphasis :(a) The demise of the merchants association from its traditional role to an advisory capacity and increased needs for qualified personnel to manage the promotional funds collected by the developer.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
association de commerçants [correct, nom féminin]