English (War and Peace (International Law); Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration)
modern war crime [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the infrastructure is to enable Citizenship and Immigration Canada to manage and retrieve information pertaining to modern war crimes and crimes against humanity cases, as well as store in a reference facility specific material pertaining to modern war crimes and crimes against humanity.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
crime de guerre contemporain [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Cette infrastructure doit permettre à Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada de gérer et d'extraire l'information relative aux cas de crime de guerre contemporain et de crime contre l'humanité, et de stocker dans un fichier de référence des renseignements particuliers sur ces types de crimes.