English (Organization Planning)
strategic risk [correct]
CONT: The [Integrated Risk Management Framework] provides an organization with a mechanism to develop an overall approach to manage strategic risks by creating the means to discuss, compare and evaluate substantially different risks on the same page.
French (Planification d'organisation)
risque stratégique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le [Cadre de gestion intégrée du risque] fournit aux organisations un mécanisme pour élaborer une approche générale de gestion des risques stratégiques leur permettant de discuter de risques très différents, ainsi que de les comparer et de les évaluer sur une même page.