English (Internet and Telematics)
manage a website [correct, voir observation]; manage a Web site [correct]
CONT: The operation of various software to prepare, design, edit and manage Web sites.
OBS: manage a website : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
gérer un site Web [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Connaissance de l'exploitation de divers logiciels pour préparer, concevoir, réviser et gérer les sites Web.
OBS: gérer un site Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.