English (Internet and Telematics)
Secure Channel system [correct]
CONT: The directory, like the Secure Channel system itself, is an interconnected distributed system, which is accessible and manageable in such a way as to ensure privacy requirements are met.
French (Internet et télématique)
système de la Voie de communication protégée [correct, nom masculin]