English (Symptoms (Medicine); Non-Surgical Treatment)
controllable pain [correct]; manageable pain [correct]
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Traitements non chirurgicaux)
douleur qui peut être soulagée [correct, nom féminin]; douleur maîtrisable [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Tratamiento sin cirugía)
dolor manejable [correct, nom masculin]