English (Information Processing (Informatics); Atomic Physics)
quantum segmentation [correct]
CONT: Quantum segmentation is a method of segmenting or dividing a large or complex data set into smaller, more manageable and more easily analysed subsets.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Physique atomique)
segmentation quantique [proposition, nom féminin]