English (Forestry Operations)
managed forest land [correct]
DEF: Forest land that is being managed under a forest management plan utilizing the science of forestry.
French (Exploitation forestière)
territoire forestier sous aménagement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Territoire forestier aménagé conformément à un plan d'aménagement qui se base sur les sciences forestières.