English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
treaty settlement land [correct]
DEF: An area of land that is owned and managed by a First Nation pursuant to a treaty.
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
terre visée par un traité [correct, nom féminin]; terre visée par le règlement d'un traité [correct, nom féminin]