English (Nurseries (Farming); Silviculture)
conservation plantation [correct]
DEF: A plantation managed to maintain tree species on which experimentation, such as progency and provenance tests, are carried out.
French (Pépinières; Sylviculture)
plantation conservatoire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Plantation visant à conserver des essences pour lesquelles divers tests (provenance, descendance, etc.) sont réalisés.