English (Service Industries; Life Cycle (Informatics))
break-fix service [correct]
CONT: The alternative to managed services traditionally has been ’break-fix’ service. When some piece of your technology breaks, a technician is called to come fix it.
French (Entreprises de services; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
service de réparation sur demande [proposition, nom masculin]