English (Military Organization; Supply (Military); Government Contracts)
contracts management cell [correct, nom]; CMC [correct, nom]
OBS: An organization within the Department of National Defence responsible for overseeing the entire lifecycle of contracts.
French (Organisation militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire); Marchés publics)
cellule de gestion des contrats [correct, nom féminin]; CGC [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Organisation du ministère de la Défense nationale chargée de superviser l'ensemble du cycle de vie des contrats.