English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
undesirable tree species [correct]
DEF: A tree species that conflicts with or does not contribute to management objectives.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
essence indésirable [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Essence qui entre en conflit avec les objectifs d'aménagement ou qui n'y contribue pas.