English (Fire Safety)
manage the fire [proposition]
OBS: Fire management : An extension of the concept of Fire Control which takes into account resource values, role of fire in the environment, the level of protection required, opportunities for prescribed use of fire, consideration of Fire Effects and the efficiency of the Fire Control operation.
French (Sécurité incendie)
gérer l'incendie
CONT: Que peut-on faire pour s'assurer que les musées sont bien protégés contre les ravages des incendies? Il y a essentiellement deux façons de procéder: 1) prévenir l'inflammation, et gérer l'incendie.