English (Finance; Military Administration)
activity code [correct]
OBS: A one-or two-digit coding required in financial coding where the responsibility and activity coding do not coincide, used to identify the organization or management level within the organization against whose budget the expenditure is to be charged.
French (Finances; Administration militaire)
code d'activité [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Code composé d'un ou plusieurs chiffres servant à identifier une opération de gestion.