English (Decision-Making Process)
task-based participation [correct]
CONT: Forms of workers’ participation concerned more with organizing methods than participation in management decision-making or policy making. Autonomous work groups, for example, are a type of task-based participation. Task-based participation can be said to cover a wide range of activity. There is an element of it implied in participative management and supervision, in the work of some works councils, in the application of some modern management techniques, and in positive efforts at making work more interesting through job enrichment, etc.
French (Processus décisionnel)
participation centrée sur les tâches [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; participation axée sur les tâches [correct, proposition, nom féminin]