English (Environmental Management)
environmental liaison group [correct]
CONT: The promoter is therefore considered capable to manage the environmental aspects of the project and ensure that the mitigation measures and consent conditions are appropriately implemented. In addition an environmental liaison group has been established to provide advice on mitigation and habitat management.
French (Gestion environnementale)
groupe de liaison environnementale [proposition, nom masculin]