English (Transfer of Personnel)
lateral moves registry [correct]
CONT: The incumbent helps the HR [Human Resources] Liaison Advisor to train new employees in the department for the management and use of the PeopleSoft applications available to them, such as self-service leave and the lateral moves registry.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
registre des mutations latérales [nom masculin]