English (Environmental Economics; Auditing (Accounting))
related function [correct]
DEF: Services provided by public accountants in fields other than those defined as public accounting, for example, management advisory services, management consulting and trusteeship in bankruptcy.
French (Économie environnementale; Vérification (Comptabilité))
fonction connexe [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Services fournis par les experts-comptables dans des domaines autres que l'expertise comptable proprement dite, à savoir services de conseil de gestion, de conseillers en administration et de syndics de faillite.