English (Public Sector Budgeting; Loans)
quasi-sovereign loan
DEF: Debt issued by an agent of the government(such as a Crown corporation).(Source : Debt Management Division, Department of Finance, Canada).
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Prêts et emprunts)
emprunt quasi étatique [proposition, nom masculin]