English (Forestry Operations; Foreign Trade)
market-determined forest management system
OBS: market-determined forest management system : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Exploitation forestière; Commerce extérieur)
régime d'aménagement forestier en fonction du marché [nom masculin]
OBS: régime d'aménagement forestier en fonction du marché : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).