English (Management Operations (General))
management aid [correct]
CONT: With the aid of electronic equipment and advanced computational procedures, simulation has become a powerful management aid.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
instrument de gestion [correct, nom masculin]; auxiliaire de gestion [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument pouvant améliorer la gestion.