English (Business and Administrative Documents; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
free report [correct]
DEF: In performance appraisal procedures, etc a type of report in which a senior manager indicates the general strengths and weaknesses of a more junior executive. Other management appraisal techniques include controlled report, task-based appraisal, ranking system, factor rating, and forced choice approach.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
rapport libre [proposition, nom masculin]