English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
strategic sub-objective [correct]; strategic subobjective [correct]
CONT: ... I have assigned responsibility for a strategic objective or sub-objective to each of the Assistant Under Secretaries of State, at the Senior Management Committee level.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
sous-objectif stratégique [correct, nom masculin]