English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial allotment [correct]
CONT: This authority includes, at the departmental level, reducing delegated authorities, placing restrictions on financial allotments, directly intervening in the management of the department, and revoking authorities.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
affectation financière [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il consiste, à l'échelon ministériel, à réduire les pouvoirs délégués, à imposer des restrictions aux affectations financières, à intervenir directement dans la gestion des affaires du ministère et/ou à révoquer des pouvoirs.