English (Government Contracts)
management bid [correct]
OBS: management bid : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
soumission de gestion [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: soumission de gestion : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.