English (Translation (General); Government Contracts)
materially compliant bid [correct]
CONT: It was agreed that, given constraints on time and resources, the focus for management should be to make a recommendation to the Board at its January meeting in regard to a materially compliant bid-the "Reference bid".
French (Traduction (Généralités); Marchés publics)
soumission conforme au fond [proposition, nom féminin]