English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
secondary currency; target currency
OBS: Terminology used in the area of cash management.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
devise secondaire [nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie de la gestion de trésorerie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
moneda secundaria [proposition, nom féminin]
PHR: creación secundaria de moneda