English (Management Operations (General))
base part
CONT: The MCC was divided into two parts : a "base" part which controlled the number of classified Management Category positions....
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
effectif dit de "base" [nom masculin]
OBS: Source : "Nouvelles de la gestion", (CT), Juin 1991.