English (Translation (General))
smoke and mirrors
CONT: That is why he cannot allow "smoke and mirrors" conversions of Management Category Personnel....
French (Traduction (Généralités))
conversion factice de postes de la catégorie de la gestion [nom féminin]
OBS: Source : "Nouvelles de la gestion", (CT), Juin 1991.