English (Federal Administration)
administration of sick leave [correct]
CONT: The following have been designated as key personnel policies for the effective management of human resources : Administration of sick leave, Classification System
French (Administration fédérale)
administration du congé de maladie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les politiques énumérées ci-après constituent les politiques essentielles du personnel en ce qui concerne la gestion effective des ressources humaines : Administration du congé de maladie, Conflits d'intérêts (...)
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.