English (Corporate Management (General))
management climate
OBS: (...) desire to participate in planning one's own future [can only be satisfied by a management climate where participative planning is allowed or encouraged. ]
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
climat de direction
OBS: une action de formation et motivation des dirigeants peut être nécessaire pour réaliser [un] changement de climat de direction.