English (Recruiting of Personnel; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
standardized competency assessment tool [correct]
OBS: For example, the Public Service Commission simulation exercise to assess specific management competencies.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
outil d'évaluation standardisé des compétences [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Par exemple, l'exercice de simulation de la Commission de la fonction publique pour évaluer des compétences spécifiques en gestion.