English (Aboriginal Law)
community privacy [correct]
CONT: OCAP© [ownership, control, access, and possession] is an opportunity for First Nation people to express their unique worldview and protocols related to ideas of community privacy and information governance currently not protected by Canadian privacy laws, while concentrating on all aspects of information governance including creation and management.
French (Droit autochtone)
protection des renseignements des collectivités [proposition, nom féminin]