English (Informatics; Software; Training of Personnel; Penal Administration)
Soft Risk Computerized Program
OBS: Program used for training of senior management, to keep them current. Used to script all internal emergency procedures, which can be updated into the computer. This new system replaces the use of manuals and photocopies and is more effective and timely.
French (Informatique; Logiciels; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Administration pénitentiaire)
programme informatisé "Soft Risk" [nom masculin]