English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
Full Flight Regime Autothrottle System [correct]; FFRAS [correct]
CONT: When the PMS [Performance Management System] is selected, control of the autothrottle servomotor is switched from the Full Flight Regime Autothrottle System(FFRATS) computer to the PMS computer. The flight modes are pilot selected : automatic transitions at top-of-climb, top-of-descent, and bottom-of-descent may be pilot armed.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
système FFRAS [proposition, nom masculin]