English (Food Industries)
top quality management [correct]; TQM [correct]
OBS: This concept is being adopted to increase quality and productivity in order to remain competitive in domestic and international markets. It is designed for quality control/assurance, technical management, and other personnel responsible for improving productivity and product quality.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
gestion haut-de-gamme [proposition, nom féminin]