English (Production Management)
system assembly
CONT: Material management determines whether the item and its system assembly or subassembly is on loan to or from the maintenance contractor, and whether repairs, including freight costs, are part of the loan agreement.
French (Gestion de la production)
ensemble [proposition, nom masculin]