English (Management Control)
aggregated financial data [correct]
CONT: The level of detail of reporting also affects the degree of control. In a highly decentralized organization, top management night monitor only aggregate financial data pertaining to each autonomars unit; detailed variables dealing with such physical quantities as production output and inventory levels would not be reported.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
données financières globales [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme proposé en fonction de la notion de globalité qu'on retrouve dans des termes connexes; par exemple, "aggregate decision" se traduit, dans le BT-194, par "décision globale". Par ailleurs, dans le BT-174, "aggregate data" se traduit par "données globales".
OBS: En français, le terme s'emploie la plupart du temps au pluriel.