English (Paleontology)
antenna [correct]; second antenna [correct]
OBS: [An antenna is] One of a pair of anterior sensory appendages of the cephalon of a crustacean, preceded by antennule and followed by mandible.
French (Paléontologie)
antenne postérieure [correct]; seconde antenne [correct]
OBS: [Chez l'Ostracode vivant] la tête porte deux antennes (...) l'antenne postérieure, ou seconde antenne, [est le] principal organe de locomotion.