English (Birds)
gonys [correct]
DEF: The prominent ridge along the line of union of the two halves of the lower mandible of certain birds(as the gulls).
French (Oiseaux)
gonys [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Chez les oiseaux, région inférieure du bec.