English (Dentistry)
cherubism [correct]
DEF: A rare disorder characterised by painless enlargement of both sides of the mandible, which usually develops between 2 and 4 years.
French (Dentisterie)
chérubisme [correct, nom masculin]; chérubinisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Maladie familiale autosomique dominante, dont l'affection commence et évolue pendant l'enfance en donnant au sujet atteint un faciès joufflu de chérubin de l'art baroque.