English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
extremely resorbed ridges; extremely low ridges
OBS: the condition of extremely low mandibular ridges, commonly spoken of as a flat mouth, usually frightens dentists.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
crêtes inférieures particulièrement résorbées
OBS: crêtes inférieures particulièrement résorbées ne permettant pas de réaliser une prothèse stable et rétentive.