English (Flospinning)
curvilinear shear spinning [proposition]; curvilinear spinning [proposition]
OBS: spinning : This process forms parts with rotational symmetry over a mandrel with the use of a tool or roller. There are two basic types of spinning : conventional or manual spinning, and shear spinning.
French (Fluotournage)
fluotournage curviligne [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: fluotournage : Procédé de mise en forme à froid de pièces métalliques axisymétriques de faible épaisseur, par application et déformation d'un flanc plat ou d'une ébauche sur un mandrin tournant.