English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
manoeuvre load control [correct]; MLC [correct]
CONT: One output from the DAIS [Digital Avionics Information System] program has been the development of a structural mode control (SMC) or manoeuvre load control (MLC) system which can safely relieve the C-X transport from turbulence stresses during long flights.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
commande de charge imposée par les manœuvres exécutées [proposition, nom féminin]