English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
manganese(II) carbonate [correct, voir observation]; manganese carbonate [ancienne désignation, correct]; manganese carbonate (1:1) [ancienne désignation, correct]; manganese(2+) carbonate [correct]; manganese(2+) carbonate (1:1) [correct]; manganous carbonate [ancienne désignation, correct]; natural rhodochrosite [correct]; carbonic acid manganese(2+) salt (1:1) [à éviter]; 598-62-9 [numéro du CAS]
OBS: A chemical compound in the form of rose-colored crystals, almost white when precipitated, found as rhodochrosite.
OBS: manganese(II) carbonate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: manganese carbonate: usual but ambiguous name; part of the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act (Registration SOR/88-64, December 31, 1987).
OBS: Chemical formula: CH2O3·Mn
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
carbonate de manganèse(II) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; carbonate de manganèse(2+) [correct, nom masculin]; carbonate de manganèse [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; 598-62-9 [numéro du CAS]
OBS: carbonate de manganèse(II) : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: carbonate de manganèse : nom usuel mais ambigu; fait partie de la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients de la Loi sur les produits dangereux (du Canada; enr. DORS s/88-64, 31 déc. 1987).
OBS: Formule chimique : CH2O3·Mn
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
carbonato de manganeso [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: CH2O3·Mn