English (Internet and Telematics)
Online Public Access Catalogue [correct]; OPAC [correct]
DEF: Mainly library-based systems that can be accessed via networks such as Internet via telnet : Many OPACs are run by academic institutions.(J. J. Manger, The Essential Internet Information Guide, Mc Graw-Hill, 1994, p. 340).
French (Internet et télématique)
catalogue public en direct [correct]; OPAC [correct]