English (Internet and Telematics)
Terminate and Stay Resident [correct]; TSR [correct]
DEF: A mechanism by which even DOS can have daemons.(J. J. Manger, The Essential Internet Information Guide, Mc Graw-Hill, 1994, p. 298).
French (Internet et télématique)
dispositif TSR [proposition, nom masculin]