English (Internet and Telematics)
Internet Architecture Board [correct]; IAB [correct]
DEF: A council of Internet elders that passes decisions about Internet standards and uses.(J. J. Manger, The Essential Internet Information Guide, Mc Graw-Hill, 1994, p. 335).
French (Internet et télématique)
Conseil IAB [nom masculin]; IAB [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Organe central de l'ISOC dirigeant les évolutions de l'Internet via l'IANA, l'IETF et l'IRTF.