English (Animal Housing Facilities)
chain tie [correct]; tie-chain; chain tying
DEF: A section of light chain attached to a manger in a barn used to restrain the cow in a manner similar to a stanchion.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
attache à chaîne [correct, nom féminin]; chaîne d'attache [correct, nom féminin]