English (Neuroses; Manias; Clinical Psychology)
bipolar I disorder, current or most recent episode manic, severe [correct]; bipolar I disorder, most recent episode manic, severe without psychotic features [ancienne désignation, correct]; bipolar disorder, manic, severe, without psychotic features [ancienne désignation, correct]
OBS: F31.13: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Manies; Psychologie clinique)
trouble bipolaire de type I, épisode maniaque actuel ou le plus récent, grave [correct, nom masculin]; trouble bipolaire I, épisode le plus récent maniaque, sévère sans caractéristiques psychotiques [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; trouble bipolaire, maniaque, sévère, sans caractéristiques psychotiques [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]
OBS: F31.13 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.