English (Neuroses; Manias; Clinical Psychology)
bipolar I disorder, current or most recent episode manic [correct]; bipolar I disorder, most recent episode manic [ancienne désignation, correct]; bipolar disorder, manic [ancienne désignation, correct]; manic bipolar affective disorder [ancienne désignation, correct]
French (Névroses; Manies; Psychologie clinique)
trouble bipolaire de type I, épisode maniaque actuel ou le plus récent [correct, nom masculin]; trouble bipolaire I, épisode le plus récent maniaque [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; trouble bipolaire maniaque [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; trouble affectif bipolaire maniaque [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]