English (General Vocabulary; Sociology of Ideologies)
protofeminist [adjectif]
CONT: The letter contains a kind of romantic protofeminist manifesto.
French (Vocabulaire général; Sociologie des idéologies)
protoféministe [adjectif]
OBS: Par analogie avec protolangage.
OBS: «Proto» a le sens de «antérieur à».