English (Chemistry)
B&J vacuum manifold [correct]; Burdick & Jackson vacuum manifold
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie)
collecteur pour le vide B&J [nom masculin]; collecteur pour le vide Burdick & Jackson [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.