English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Compressors)
suction manifold [uniformisé]
OBS: suction manifold : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Machines frigorifiques; Compresseurs)
collecteur d'aspiration [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: collecteur d'aspiration : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).