English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
settings [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The small lines by which the balch line is fastened to the ground rope in a trawl net.
OBS: Blach line : A Manila rope.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
ralingue [correct]
DEF: Cordage auquel sont cousus les bords d'une voile pour les protéger et les renforcer.