English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
object architecture [correct]; object-oriented architecture [correct]
DEF: A computer architecture in which everything(processes, files, i/o operations, etc.) is represented as an object. Objects are data structures in memory that may be manipulated by the total system(hardware and software).
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
architecture orientée objets [correct, nom féminin]; architecture-objet [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: object-oriented se dit orienté-objets. Il existe, par ailleurs, des "machines-objets" construites avec cette architecture.
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
arquitectura orientada a los objetos [correct, nom féminin]