English (Stock Exchange)
back dooring
DEF: Surreptitious release of stocks back into the market by a buyer or a customer holding such stocks on behalf of a promoter and which was held for the purpose of facilitating a manipulation.
French (Bourse)
manipulation «porte arrière» [proposition, nom féminin]